Results
2001 SQSA Bay Titles
Click on a boat name for action photos
(other photos of most boats available simply email me and I will return then via email)
Junior Results
Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Crew | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Final Place |
3849 | Fire 3 | Mitchell Cavill | Lucy Balcon | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
3878 | Wombat | Sean O'Rourke | Emma O'Rourke | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
3889 | Kid Blast | Quentin Houghton | Luke Woolward | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
3885 | Wallys Weapon | Brent Pearson | Cassie Adie | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
3824 | Goggomobile | Charles Balcon | Ashley Stoddart | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
3714 | Looking For Trouble | Rhys McClintock | Joshua McClintock | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
3802 | Forceful | Mitchell Stephenson | Samantha Dagge | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
3841 | Material Girl | Jessica Gordon | Oliver Balcon | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
3864 | Fire 5 | Jessie Balcon | Rosie Balcon | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
3401 |
Puff |
Jonas Trefeu |
Jacob Burns |
10 |
9 |
9 |
10 |
10 |
Handicap Results
1st Wallys Weapon
2nd Looking For Trouble
3rd Forceful
Senior Results
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Final Place |
3874 |
Lots o knots |
Scott Webster |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3851 |
Phenix |
Phebe Smith |
3 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
3873 |
Pelagic |
Rebecca Howels |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
3 |
3815 |
State of Mind |
Eli Machno |
7 |
3 |
OCS |
2 |
4 |
3737 |
Flat Chat |
Brendan Smith |
6 |
9 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
3887 |
Irish logik |
Joshua McCall |
14 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
3860 |
Stay Tuned |
Ryan Stodart |
4 |
5 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
3820 |
Breakaway |
Tom Barker |
8 |
10 |
8 |
5 |
8 |
3817 |
Class Act |
Krystle Wright |
6 |
9 |
6 |
9 |
9 |
3850 |
Flunky Flounder |
Laura Burger |
11 |
13 |
7 |
6 |
10 |
3831 |
Rapid Fire |
Sarnia Upham |
5 |
11 |
9 |
11 |
11 |
3776 |
Esprit |
Ben Callard |
12 |
8 |
10 |
10 |
12 |
3645 |
Ryan Falk |
10 |
19 |
12 |
21 |
13 |
|
3821 |
Intrinsic |
Avril Younng |
13 |
16 |
23 |
13 |
14 |
3624 |
James Dagge |
17 |
14 |
18 |
15 |
15 |
|
3810 |
Hot Chillie |
Sarah Thorburn |
16 |
DNF |
14 |
18 |
16 |
3786 |
First Edition |
Alice Balcon |
24 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
17 |
3854 |
Rough Nut |
Zane Hawgood |
21 |
23 |
13 |
16 |
18 |
3669 | Short Circuit | Amanda Dau | 23 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 19 |
3812 | Jumping Jack Flash | Adam Rubio | 20 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 20 |
3804 | War Paint | Sasha Hawgood | 18 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 21 |
3735 | Danger Zone | Lee Peers | 22 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 22 |
3869 | Spiderbait | Michael Johns | 19 | 12 | DNC | DNC | 23 |
3800 | Nothing too Serious | Ben Sheriff | 15 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 24 |
3840 | Toxic Slime | Brendon Patrick | 26 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 |
3836 | Howard Smith | Adrienne Ferris | 28 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 26 |
3852 | Wise Decision | Scott Burns | 25 | 24 | OCS | 25 | 27 |
3814 | On the Run | John Mainwaring | DNS | DNS | 15 | DNF | 28 |
3798 | Sammy II | Alex Hipgrave | 27 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 29 |
Handicap Results
1st Short Circuit
2nd Rough Nut
3rd First Edition