Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Results

2001 SQSA Bay Titles

Click on a boat name for action photos

(other photos of most boats available simply email me and I will return then via email)

Junior Results

 
Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Final Place
3849 Fire 3 Mitchell Cavill Lucy Balcon 1 1 1 2 1
3878 Wombat Sean O'Rourke Emma O'Rourke 2 2 2 1 2
3889 Kid Blast Quentin Houghton Luke Woolward 3 3 4 4 3
3885 Wallys Weapon Brent Pearson Cassie Adie 5 5 3 3 4
3824 Goggomobile Charles Balcon Ashley Stoddart 4 4 5 8 5
3714 Looking For Trouble Rhys McClintock Joshua McClintock 5 6 6 6 6
3802 Forceful Mitchell Stephenson Samantha Dagge 8 7 7 5 7
3841 Material Girl Jessica Gordon Oliver Balcon 7 10 10 7 8
3864 Fire 5 Jessie Balcon Rosie Balcon 9 8 8 9 9

3401

Puff

Jonas Trefeu

Jacob Burns

10

9

9

10

10

    Handicap Results

1st     Wallys Weapon

2nd     Looking For Trouble

3rd     Forceful

Senior Results

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Final Place

3874

Lots o knots

Scott Webster

1

2

1

3

1

3851

Phenix

Phebe Smith

3

1

3

1

2

3873

Pelagic

Rebecca Howels

2

4

4

12

3

3815

State of Mind

Eli Machno

7

3

OCS

2

4

3737

Flat Chat

Brendan Smith

6

9

2

7

5

3887

Irish logik

Joshua McCall

14

7

5

4

6

3860

Stay Tuned

Ryan Stodart

4

5

11

8

7

3820

Breakaway

Tom Barker

8

10

8

5

8

3817

Class Act

Krystle Wright

6

9

6

9

9

3850

Flunky Flounder

Laura Burger

11

13

7

6

10

3831

Rapid Fire

Sarnia Upham

5

11

9

11

11

3776

Esprit

Ben Callard

12

8

10

10

12

3645

Obsession

Ryan Falk

10

19

12

21

13

3821

Intrinsic

Avril Younng

13

16

23

13

14

3624

Foam Sandwich

James Dagge

17

14

18

15

15

3810

Hot Chillie

Sarah Thorburn

16

DNF

14

18

16

3786

First Edition

Alice Balcon

24

15

16

17

17

3854

Rough Nut

Zane Hawgood

21

23

13

16

18

3669 Short Circuit Amanda Dau 23 22 17 14 19
3812 Jumping Jack Flash Adam Rubio 20 16 19 20 20
3804 War Paint Sasha Hawgood 18 18 21 22 21
3735 Danger Zone Lee Peers 22 20 20 19 22
3869 Spiderbait Michael Johns 19 12 DNC DNC 23
3800 Nothing too Serious Ben Sheriff 15 25 25 26 24
3840 Toxic Slime Brendon Patrick 26 21 22 23 25
3836 Howard Smith Adrienne Ferris 28 26 24 24 26
3852 Wise Decision Scott Burns 25 24 OCS 25 27
3814 On the Run John Mainwaring DNS DNS 15 DNF 28
3798 Sammy II Alex Hipgrave 27 27 26 27 29

Handicap Results

1st     Short Circuit

2nd     Rough Nut   

3rd     First Edition